Loading...
Collaborations 2017-06-04T19:04:08+00:00

BRASS & PERCUSSION

  • Ron Beitel, Horn, fmr Utah Symphony
  • Jeffrey Kirshen, Horn, Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
  • Stephen Kostyniak, Horn, Philadelphia Orchestra
  • Jeb Wallace, Horn, fmr Utah Valley University
  • Carolyn Hove, English Horn, Los Angeles Philharmonic
  • Bret Jackson, Trumpet

STRINGS

  • Dr. Marjorie Bagley, Violin, Ohio University School of Music
  • Michael Carrera, Cello, Ohio University School of Music
  • Charles Castleman, Violin, Eastman School of Music
  • Joseph Evans, Violin, Utah Symphony
  • Daniel Gaisford, Cello
  • Will Hagen, Violin, 
  • Lubomír Havlák, Violin, Martinů Quartet
  • Thomas Landschoot, Cello
  • Scott Lewis, Viola, Utah Symphony
  • Yuki MacQueen, Violin, Utah Symphony
  • Jennie Outram, Viola, fmr Utah Chamber Orchestra
  • Kelly Parkinson, Violin 
  • Nicole Pinnell, Cello
  • Lynn Rosen, Violin, Utah Symphony
  • Joel Rosenberg, Viola
  • Tomas Strasil, Cello, Prague Conservatory
  • Lynnette Thredgold, Violin 
  • Eugene Watanabe, Violin, Gifted Music School

WOODWINDS

  • Dr. Julius Baker, Flute, Curtis Institue of Music, Julliard School
  • Denis Bouriakov, Flute, Los Angeles Philharmonic
  • Elizabeth Buck, Flute, Arizona State University
  • Leone Buyse, Flute, Shepherd School of Music, Rice University
  • Christina Castellanos, Flute, NV Pops, Las Vegas Philharmonic
  • Raúl Traver Castello, Clarinet
  • Dr. April Clayton, Flute, Brigham Young University
  • David Cowley, Oboe, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
  • Brooks de Wetter-Smith, Flute, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
  • Robert Dick, Flute
  • Monica Ellis, Bassoon, Imani Winds
  • Michele Fiala, Oboe, Ohio University
  • Geralyn Giovannetti, Oboe, Brigham Young University
  • Russell Harlow, Clarinet, fmr Utah Symphony
  • Christoph Hartmann, Oboe, Berlin Philharmonic
  • Jaren Hinckley, Clarinet, Brigham Young University
  • Benjamin Kamins, Bassoon, Shepherd School of Music, Rice University
  • Martin Kuuskmann, Bassoon
  • Robert Langevin, Flute, New York Philharmonic
  • Christie Lundquist, Clarinet, Utah Symphony 
  • Matthew Nelson, Clarinet, Utah Valley University
  • Kathy Pope, Clarinet, University of Utah
  • Christin Schillinger, Bassoon, fmr Miami University
  • Martin Schuring, Oboe, Arizona State University
  • Keith Underwood, Flute
  • Eric Varner, Bassoon, Ann Arbor Symphony Orchestra
  • Kevin Vigneau, Oboe, University of New Mexico, New Mexico Symphony Orchestra
  • Jane Wadsworth, Flute, fmr Utah Chamber Orchestra
  • Dawn Weiss, Flute, Oregon Symphony
  • Carol Wincenc, Flute, Julliard School
  • John Bruce Yeh, Clarinet, Chicago Symphony Orchestra

COMPOSERS

  • Kurt Bestor, Composer, Conductor
  • Lex de Azevedo,Composer, Conductor
  • Crawford Gates, Composer, Conductor
  • Morris Rosenzweig, Composer, Conductor, University of Utah
  • Kay Hicks Ward, Composer

VOCALISTS

  • Doris Brunatti, Soprano
  • Clare Gormley, Soprano
  • Angela Jackson, Soprano
  • Leslie Mauldin, Soprano
  • JoAnn Ottley, Soprano

ENSEMBLES

The Sundance Trio

  • Geralyn Giovannetti – Oboe
  • Christian Smith – Bassoon
  • Jed Moss – Piano

Avenue B

  • Leslie Mauldin – Vocalist
  • John Mauldin – Vocalist
  • Jed Moss – Piano, Vocalist

Paradigm Trio

  • Kelly Parkinson – Violin
  • Joel Rosenberg – Viola
  • Jed Moss – Piano